Friday, 25 September 2009

Ankahee baat kuch aaj hum kehgaye
Dil mein chupe jazbaat apne aap beh gaye
Paaya shayad kuch na in lamhon mein
Magar dil ko chain milta hai ...
Bass unn lamhon ko yaad karne mein

Sunday, 9 August 2009

Yeh Dooriyan

Yeh doorian
Yeh doorian

Yeh doorian
In raho ki doorian
Nigahon ki doorian
Humraho ki doorian
Fanna ho sabhi doorian

Kyun koi paas hai, door hai
Kyun koi jaane na ,
koi yahan pe
Aa raha paas ya door mein
Ja raha janoo na mein hu kahan pe

Yeh doorian
In raho ki doorian
Nigahon ki doorian
Humraho ki doorian
Fanna ho sabhi doorian
Yeh doorian
Yeh doorian Yeh doorian…aaaa.….

Kabhi hua yeh bhi, khali rahon pe bhi
Tu tha mere saath ,
Kabhi tujhe milke, lauta mere dil yeh
Khali khali haath Yeh bhi huwa kabhi,
jaise huwa abhi Tujko sabhi mein paa liya

Tera mujhe kar jathi hai doorian
Satati hai doorian
Tarsathi hai doorian
Fanna ho sabhi doorian

Kaha bhi na main ne, nahin jeena main ne
Tu jo na mila Tujhe bhule se bhi,
bola na mein yeh bhi Chahu fasala
Bas fasala rahe banke kasak jo kahe
Ho aur chahat yeh jawan

Teri meri mit jani hai doorian
Begani hai doorian
Hat jani hai doorian
Fanna ho sabhi doorian
Kyun koi paas hai, door hai
Kyun koi jaane na , koi yahan pe
Aa raha paas ya door mein
Ja raha janoo na mein hu kahan pe

Yeh doorian
In raho ki doorian
Nigahon ki doorian
Humraho ki doorian
Fanna ho sabhi doorian
Yeh doorian yeh doorian yeh doorian…
Movie:Love Aaj Kal
Director:Imtiaz Ali
Composer:Pritam
Singer:Mohit Chauhan
Lyrics:Irshad
Pic courtsey:FMS


Sunday, 14 June 2009

Najane Kaun



Badli.. badli si hai kyun ye fiza
Khafa.. khafa sa kyun hai ye mausam
Hone laga kya ab yahaan
Pyaar hi pyar tha jahaan

Khoon ka rang har jagah
Nafrat ki aag har dil mein
Ek duje se aisa bhi kya gila
Ladd ke kisi ko kabhi kya mila

Ye ladai shuru hui kyun
Khatam karta kyun nahi koi
Dard hota hai dekh kar ye sab
Bacha le iss desh ko ae mere rab

Khush hai ye sab dekhar Najane Kaun
Nafrat peda kar raha hai Najane kaun
Desh ko barbaad kar raha hai Najane Kaun.
Hum sab ko mita ne laga
Najane Kaun...

I can go on about this topic.But its always too heartbreaking & very very controversial.So i leave it here :)
All we can do is pray for peace.

Wednesday, 10 June 2009

Saaya

Door hogaye kab ke hum
Phir bhi tujhe mehsoos karte hai hum
Najane kahan chupe ho...
Phir bhi teri aahat mehsoos karte hai hum

Jaane kaisa khel hai ye
Na tum mere ho,
Na main tumhari
Phir bhi ...kuch hai hamara

Tera naam sunte hai..
Toh dil mein ek ahat si hoti hai
Tujhe najane kyun dhoondte hai
Dhoond kar phir bhool jaate hai

Teri chaukhat pe mila tha sirf dard
Paar ki thi tune bewafai ki har hadd
Toda iss qadar mera dil
Rehgaye tere dard ke nishaan

Har qadam teri raah mein dhoka paaya
Phir bhi najane kyun rehta hai mere sang
Tera hi Saaya.....

Monday, 8 June 2009

Teri Yaad



Teri yaad...aati hai humein
Har taraf dhoonte hai hum tumhein

Chup gaya ho door najane kahan
Nazrein meri jaaye na jahan

Seene mein chubti hai doori..
Tujh bin hoon main adhuri..

Palkon pe tere naam ke ashq chalak ne lage
Dard mein hum doobne lage..

Door humse hogaya hai koi..
Palkon ke peeche chupa hai koi..
Yaad aati hai subha shaam unki..
Tasveer ankhon mein basi hai Jinki...


Life-Philosophy

Sometimes we get so busy in life with small things that we forget all the main things,we start chasing something get so involved that we ignore all the great things we have in life.Came across this , sharing it with you all maybe someday these words will come in use...Our lives are full with golf balls yet we run after the sand ...read on you'll know what i mean :)



When things in your life seem almost too much to handle, when 24 hours in a day are not enough,remember the mayonnaise jar and the 2 cups of coffee.


A professor stood before his philosophy class and had some items in front of him.
When the class began, wordlessly, he picked up a very large and empty mayonnaise jar and proceeded to fill it with golf balls. He then asked the students if the jar was full. They agreed that it was.


The professor then picked up a box of pebbles and poured them into the jar. He shook the jar lightly.
The pebbles rolled into the open areas between the golf balls. He then asked the students again if the jar was full they agreed it was.


The professor next picked up a box of sand and poured it into the jar . Of course, the sand filled up everything else. He asked once more if the jar was full. The students responded with a unanimous "yes."


The professor then produced two cups of coffee from under the table and poured the entire contents into the jar, effectively filling the empty space between the sand. The students laughed.
Now," said the professor, as the laughter subsided,


"I want you to recognize that this jar represents your life. The golf balls are the important things-your God, family, your children, your health, your friends, and your favorite passions--things that if everything else was lost and only they remained your life would still be full.


The pebbles are the other things that matter like your job, your house, and your car.
The sand is everything else -- the small stuff.


If you put the sand into the jar first," he continued, "there is no room for the pebbles or the golf balls.
The same goes for life. If you spend all your time and energy on the small stuff, you will never have room for the things that are important to you.


Pay attention to the things that are critical to your happiness. Play with your children. Take time to get medical checkups. Take your partner out to dinner. There will always be time to clean the house and fix the disposal."
Take care of the golf balls first -- the things that really matter. Set your priorities. The rest is just sand."


One of the students raised her hand and inquired what the coffee represented.
The professor smiled. "I'm glad you asked. It just goes to show you that no matter how full your life may seem, there's always room for a couple of cups of coffee with a friend."



Have a great day everyone :)



Saturday, 6 June 2009

Zindagi


Zindagi se jab kabhi haath milane gaye
Woh humse rhoot gayi
Jab kabhi hum zindagi se khafa huey
Woh haat milane chali aayi...

Janu na main ye hota hai kyun
Khushi milke bichad ti hai kyun
Andheron ke saaye humse lipat te hai kyun ..
Hasi hamari humse door hoti hai kyun..
Apne dil leke dil tod te hai kyun
Wafe ke badle bewafai milti hai kyun
Dil liya tha mera jisne
Pyaar lutaya tha mujhpe jisne
Aaj wohi tanha raah pe chod gaya kyun


Thursday, 4 June 2009

Something Special

This might be a weird post...actually if u guys remember sometime back i got tagged & wrote 10 things about me,Well this time im not tagged but after reading that tag my hubby wrote some things about me,I was thinking shall i post it or not...& now im sitting here posting it !



So here is what HE has to say about me :







You are a very good hearted person (Hmm...am i :P )


You hold unconditional love for me ( How do u know that ?)


Your the PERFECT wife (I know :D)


You are sooo sweet..Just like sweets (Lol....paagal.)


You are very beautiful & ur light eyes make u look even more beautiful (Blushingggg)


When it comes to cleaning..then ur a cleanaholic (:D)


Very emotional (smiles...thats soooo true)


Lovely poetess (If u say so :P )


Very talented..Sharp & intelligent (Ohh...too much praise)


You make delicious food specially Pasta & Nachos (Hungry are you ?)


Addicted to your laptop (And you...:D)


Even when ur happy u listen to sad songs & cry for no reason (So what,Im emotional :) )


Love to save money (Obviously ...i need to buy a flat in mumbai LOL !)


3 things u cant live without Mobile,Laptop & Me (Ur 1st honey :) )


You love going to Coffee shops.For hot choc or ur Black coffee (Ok...lets go now )


Love to be surprised with gifts,cards & red roses (Only if its from YOU !:D )


Very punctual & you like to finish your work as fast as u can (so then i can chill )


You love my parents & 2 brothers with all your heart (Of course i love them & they not only Yours u know )


The biggest dream u have is to settle in Mumbai (Yea...it sure is )


You dont like it when i get upset (I hate it :( )


You love your sleep (Excuse me..You sleep more than me :P )


You hate that i smoke (Arghhh i cant stand it-Bu still put up with it !)


You loveee to buy the best designer perfumes,Sandals & bags (I wanna go shopping now)


Your CD & DVD collection holds all the originals of ur fav music & movies & u cant stand it if any of them get misplaced. (True true VERYYY TRUE !)


And lastly your a wonderful human & loved by everyone who knows you especially the two families you belong to :) If more is said this blog will be full !! :P (Awwweee i know you guys love me chooo much love u too !)

****************************************************************

I got a very sweeet b'day surprise from Ms.R so i just wanna thank her with all my heart,Im really touched R thanks ever so much.Love ya :)


Wafaa


Wafa karte rehna yunhi humse
be panaah pyar hai ae-sanam tumse
kehne se kahi nahi jaayegi dil ki baat
roshan hai mohabbat ke diye
magar tum bin na roshan hogi ye raat
laakh chahe zamana choote ye saath
an suni karlena unki baat
ek tu hi hai khushi meri
deewani hoon main toh teri
na chodna ye mohabbat ka fasana
banaye chahe log koi bhi bahana
tootne na dena tera yakeen
saans liye bina jee lenge hum
magar jo chod gaye tum...
bewafai kar jaayengi ye saansein
wafa karke apna lengi humein qabr ki baahein.
**********************************************************
Dedicated to my husband & Today on my b'day i just want to take this space up & say something to him-
Thank you sweetheart for all your love.It means everything to me & you know it.The biggest b'day gift for me is to have you with me each & every year.I love you so much !!All i need is you by my side forever...& every b'day will be special :) when i say i cant live without you i really mean it...Im incomplete without you !Thanks for putting up with me for this yr :P Your gifts are always lovely & thoughtful & i always get teary eyed when i see your personal message in the card,each & every word reflects love.Thank you ...Thank you so much for everything u done in this past yr,My life is truly worthwhile with you in it !
I can go on & on...but i'll leave it here :)

Love alway's

Wednesday, 3 June 2009

Doorie



Door hoke bhi door nahi hum,
dil ki viraaniyon mein base ho bas tum,
kahu bhi toh kaise kahu mere kya ho tum.
yun achanak kahan se kahan agaye ye hum,
tere bin kaate kaise ye pal,
ab toh aake meri inn tanha raahon pe mere sang chal.
basa liya hai tujhe apni har saans mein,
tu na ho toh chubti hai ye saansein bhi mujhe,

kaise kahu ab tujhe,hai tu kya mere liye,
judai ke aansoo ab kaise piye.
mohabbat ke meethe dard ye tune kaise diye.
aansoo mein chupe tum,
muskurahat mein chupe tum,
tujhe apna sab kuch ab.... maan chuke hum.
I LOVE YOU !
p.s I wrote this early last year before i got married when i was here in UK & my then fiance(Now hubby) was in India :) was missing him alot & at that point of time this was all i had to say to him !
pps. I know someone that is gonna read this will relate to it...Ms.R :D


Monday, 1 June 2009

Time....

A woman came home from work late, tired and irritated, to find her 5-year old son waiting for her at the door.

SON: 'Mummy, may I ask you a question?'

MUM: 'Yeah sure, what it is?' replied the woman.

SON: 'Mummy, how much do you make an hour?'

MUM: 'That's none of your business. Why do you ask such a thing?' the woman said angrily.
SON: 'I just want to know. Please tell me, how much do you make an hour?'

MUM: 'If you must know, I make R 50 an hour.'

SON: 'Oh,' the little boy replied, with his head down.

SON: 'Mummy, may I please borrow R25?'

The mother was furious, 'If the only reason you asked that is so you can borrow some money to buy a silly toy or some other nonsense, then you march yourself straight to your room and go to bed. Think about why you are being so selfish. I don't work hard everyday for such childish frivolities.'

The little boy quietly went to his room and shut the door..

The woman sat down and started to get even angrier about the little boy's questions. How dare he ask such questions only to get some money?

After about an hour or so, the woman had calmed down , and started to think:

Maybe there was something he really needed to buy with that R25.00 and she really didn't ask for money very often.The woman went to the door of the little boy's room and opened the door.

'Are you asleep, son?' She asked.

'No Mummy, I'm awake,' replied the boy.

'I've been thinking, maybe I was too hard on you earlier' said the woman. 'It's been a long day and I took out my aggravation on you. Here's the R25 you asked for.'

The little boy sat straight up, smiling. 'Oh, thank you Mummy!' he yelled. Then, reaching under his pillow he pulled out some crumpled up bills.

The woman saw that the boy already had money, started to get angry again.

The little boy slowly counted out his money, and then looked up at his mother.

'Why do you want more money if you already have some?' the mother grumbled.

'Because I didn't have enough, but now I do,' the little boy replied.

'Mummy, I have R50 now. Can I buy an hour of your time? Please come home early tomorrow. I would like to have dinner with you.'

The mother was crushed. She put his arms around her little son, and she begged for his forgiveness.

It's just a short reminder to all of you working so hard in life. We should not let time slip through our fingers without having spent some time with those who really matter to us, those close to our hearts. Do remember to share that R50 worth of your time with someone you love.

If we die tomorrow, the company that we are working for could easily replace us in a matter of hours. But the family & friends we leave behind will feel the loss for the rest of their lives.

(This is another fwd mail i got-Seen as im in no mood to post any poems at the moment i thought of sharing this with y'al!)

Saturday, 30 May 2009

Your Target


Your 
Heart is your Love
Your love is 
your Family  
Your  family is your Future 
Your future is your Destiny 

Your destiny is your Ambition
Your ambition is your 
Aspiration 
Your aspiration is your 
Motivation 
Your motivation is your Belief 

Your belief is your Peace 
Your peace is your Target 
Your target is Heaven 

I got this in a e-mail  & it made me think....its so simple yet the truth of life :) 

Friday, 29 May 2009

Meri Khushi



Wafa karte rehna yunhi humse
be-panaah pyar hai ae-sanam tumse
kehne se kahi nahi jaayegi dil ki baat
Umr bhad ke liye thaama hai tera haath

roshan hai mohabbat ke diye
magar tum bin na roshan hogi ye raat
laakh chahe zamana choote ye saath
an-suni karlena unki baat

ek tu hi hai khusi meri,deewani hoon main toh teri
na chodna ye mohabbat ka fasana
banaye chahe log koi bhi bahana
tootne na dena tera yakeen

saans liye bina jee lenge hum
magar jo chod gaye tum
bewafai kar jaayengi ye saansein
wafa karke apna lengi humein qabr ki baahein.
P.S Dedicated to the love of my life.I wrote this quiet a long time back.
I love u soo much sweetheart...:)You are my true happiness.


Wednesday, 27 May 2009

Manzil


Khushi ka ehsaas phirse hone laga
Ghum peeche main chor ne laga
Sapno ki gali ...phirse mili...
Raahein hai nayi..
Manzilen hai wohi..

Roke agar koi toh rok ne de
Hum na rukenege kisi ke kehne se
Dekha hai dilse ek sapna
Bana ke rahenge har haal mein apna

Chalta jaa raha hu main 
Dard bhula chuka hu main 
Koi toh jaake kehde
Meri manzil ko ...
Laut aaraha hu main


Monday, 25 May 2009

Ehsaas



Mehfil mein muskurate huey chehro ke beech
Aaj ehsaas hua apni tanhayi ka
Kehte aaye barso se...jo dil mein ho 
Woh door kabhi nahi hota
Aaj ehsaas hua,Dil mein hoke bhi woh kitna door hai 

Suna toh tha,Pyar se hoti hai har kami poori 
Magar aaj kyun ehsaas hua,Pyar karke bhi rehgayi main adhuri
Aansoo mein khushi chupi hai
Ya dard bhadi dastaan
Aaj ehsaas hua hamare aansoo mein chupa hai bass dil ka dard

sab ke sapne hojate hai apne
Aaj ehsaas hua mere sapne bhi chod gaye saath 
Raah mein miljate hai logon ko koi humsafar
Aaj ehsaas hua humko na mila humsafar
Na mili chalne ki koi raah

Aaj ehsaas hua..Rhoot chuki hai humse hamari taqdeer
So gaye hai apne naseeb...
Aaj ehsaas hua na raha tu ab qareeb 
Aaj..... ehsaas hua tu kisi aur ka hochuka.





Sunday, 24 May 2009

Real Friends



A simple friend, when visiting, acts like a guest.
A real friend opens your refrigerator and helps himself and doesn't feel even the least bit weird shutting your 'beer/Pepsi drawer' with her foot



A simple friend has never seen you cry.
A real friend shoulder is soggy from your tears..



A simple friend doesn't know your parents' first names.
A real friend has their phone numbers in his address book..



A simple friend brings a bottle of wine to your party.
A real friend comes early to help you cook and stays late to help you clean



A simple friend hates it when you call after they've gone to bed.
A real friend asks you why you took so long to call.



A simple friend seeks to talk with you about your problems.
A real friend seeks to help you with your problems.



A simple friend wonders about your romantic history.
A real friend could blackmail you with it! 


A simple friend thinks the friendship is over when
you have an argument.
A real friend calls you after you had a fight.


A simple friend expects you to always be there for them.
A real friend expects to always be there for you! 


I got this in a mail found it very cute :) 


Friday, 22 May 2009

Heartbreaker



Loving you is a punishment
I didn't think my heart could be broken
Little did i know
u were there to do the honours
you heartbreaker
They say guys are players & cheats
Girl you sure came out & proved em all wrong
You loved Rihanna's take a bow song
Loved it coz It goes out to you..
Keep listenin to the track
Coz i aint taking u back

Why do people think guys dont get hurt
They just known to flirt
Let me tell you...we can love with honesty
Fulfill promises & spread smiles
We take away your painful cries

You girl... you broke my heart
Baby what d'you say about that
Always made it out i'll one day cheat
Insecure you were of your own deeds
A true lover is what my heart needs


You think i cant find another you
How wrong you are,i'll show you i can
With time my wounds will heal
Then a pure heart i shall steal

When your games are over,You will love truly
But he wont love you... he will play you
You sure will repent..It's gonna be too late
Don't forget "What goes around comes around"

That day you will feel
What i feel today
Till then girl...Go on & get goin
Play along your games of seduction ...

P.S This goes out to all the loyal guys out there..Coz in my poems usually it's the guy hurting the girl! So i thought it's not fair on loyal guy's, bcoz i truly know guys can love :) So went for a lil change.So that no one says im being mean to guys :P



Thursday, 21 May 2009

Khel

Socha tha woh pyar hai
Ab Jaana ke sirf khel hai
Duniya se kya shikwa kare
Tanha mehfil main hum hai khade

Yaad aane laga beeta hua kal
Zindagi badal gayi thi jab aaya woh pal
Jisne kaha hum unke liye hai sab kuch
Aaj rehgaye hum unke kuch nahi

Pyar ke waade kiye nahi humne
Na kabhi dil mein pyar jagaya
Dost banke saath deti gayi
Woh humpe pyar barsaate gaya

Door bhaagte gaye hum
Paas aata gaya woh
Dil pe qaboo khone lage hum
Na chahte huey uske hone lagey hum

Khogayi pyar ke khel mein main
Hasta gaya dil hi dil mein
Woh hamari nadaani pe
Samajh na saki sach ko main

Phoolon ki khoobsurti dekhti gayi
Najane kab kaante chub gaye
Khoon beh ne laga haathon se
Dard hone laga seene mein

Meethe bol se pyar ka khel khela usne
Zeher se bhada tha har ek shabd
Ye aaj jaana humne
wah ! Kya khel khela hai usne


Tuesday, 19 May 2009

Tagged,10 things bou me

Well this is my first tag given to me by Sam :)
So here i go 10 things about me :


1.I love my husband with all my heart & soul,,We been married for a year & my life has changed alot since then :)


2.I really enjoy writing sad poetry even when im not sad,I just get a buzz out of it & i really feel sad poetries are the best

3.My dream is to settle in India that too in Mumbai.I love it there


4.I feel lost if i dont have my internet with me.I have to come online everyday call it an addiction if u wish..

5.I have a phobia but i cant type what it is ,bcoz my phobia is so bad i cant even hear the name or type it.Your prob wondering what it is,It's an animal it starts with S ! yea there's a movie "S___ on a plane" (my hands are shaking just typing about it :( ) IT'S A REALLY BAD PHOBIA!even if i end up catching a glimpse while flicking the T.V channel i scream & worst i cant sleep at night & it just runs in my head all day !:( I'v actually seen 2 whilst i was in India & only my husband could handle me after that ...
(Gone blank after mentioning that ..anyway let me carry on)


6.I love sour sweets(I know i might sound like a kid) but when my parents or my husband get sweets for my niece lil bro & sis they always get me some too ...:P


7.Im a gadget freak Mobiles,I pods,Laptops,Digi Cam's i love to have the best of them


8.My both families mean everything to me.I have a lil bro & sis who i treat like my kids :)


9.I hate fake people....& appreciate if people can just BE WHO THEY ARE instead of acting who they are not.


10.My culture my morals my religion play a very big part in my life.& It all has made me who i am today.

Thats it...sorry if you got bored :D



I tag:
Neeraj
Amit
Ms.R
Vinnie
I Am Alive



Monday, 18 May 2009

Jeene Ki wajah


Dooba teri aankhon mein iss qadar
Paya bass ek tujhe dekha jidhar
Tu hi meri raahein
Tu hi meri manzil

Teri muskurahat pe fida hua
Khud se ab toh main juda hua
Tujhmein najane kahan ghum hua
Mera dil ae-jaane-jigar ab tera hua

Kahoo kaisa hai ye ehsaas
Jab hoti hai tu mere paas
Karle mera yakeen 
Duniya banadi meri tune rangeen

Tha kuch nahi paas mere
Magar sab milgaya tere aane se
Sapna hai tu...Ehsaas hai tu
Mera sach hai tu..Meri duniya hai tu
Ae-sanam meri jeene ki wajah hai  tu



Sunday, 17 May 2009

Tanha

Zindagi ke lamhe satane lage
khushi se door hum hone lage
veeran si hogayi meri duniya
Ghum main doob chuke hum yahan
Sapne toot ke bikhad chuke
Ankhon se ashq girne lage
Kyun iss mod pe aake khade huey
Kyun aaj itne tanha hum huey ...

Wednesday, 13 May 2009

I miss ...

I miss the warmth of the sun
The smell in the air
The essence in the flowers
The flowing rivers

I miss the place that makes my heart shine
The people who welcome me with a smile
The joy of being there
The culture that lies there

I miss the country i call mine
The land of dreams
The cities of togetherness
The villages of strength

I miss the place where..
I have left my heart & soul
The place where i left my dreams
The place where i one day want to be

I miss India..
The bonds that remain there
The land where i found love
The land that gifted me happiness
The land that is truly called my own.


(Picture courtesy FMS April 2008)

Monday, 11 May 2009

Magar...



Na thi jinhe pyar ki qadar
usse hi, dil de bethe hum
Jiss diye ko hawa se bachaya
Uss diye ne hi ye haath jalaya

Na jaane jo wafa ko
Uss se hi, wafa hum kar bethe
Jiss phool ko khoobsurat kaha
Ussi ke kaante chubne lage

Na kehta hai jo kabhi sach
Uss ko, hum sach pe sach bayaan karte gaye
Jiss baarish main maza lena chaha
Ussi main hum aaj doob gaye

Jo na karna chahte they
Woh sab kargaye
Wafa ke badle.. Bewafai paate gaye
Khushi ke badle..Ghum utha te chale

Phirbi muskurate huey khushi dete gaye
Toote huey dil ko hum jod te gaye
Magar... kya kare jab aaj
Koi apna hi dil tod chala
Raah mein tanha chod chala
~~~~~~~~~ * ~~~~~~~~~



Saturday, 9 May 2009

Missing You..




No one know's....Just you & I
Far across the oceans
Love grows between two heart's
Silent whisper's..Silent tear's
Wishing you were near

Fearing to let emotions show
Don't want the world to know
The feelings we secretly share
This distance & pain i daily bare

Pain crippled in my heart
Missing you...Yet im not
Knowing you rest here with me
Deep down in my heart.





Thursday, 7 May 2009

Award time... :)

Well...this was supposed to be done a while back by me,but time was just not allowing me & today i realised i haven't posted for past few days & i really need to give away these two awards before any other post. So here they are :

First Amit(Hopeless Romantic as you all know him) his blog is one place i love & when i see he has posted a new story i keep away till the end of the day so i can read it in peace without any rush,& i can always say it's worth the wait :D . Amit was also my first follower(Thanks Amit.) So this one's for you



Amit I really do :)


Ah..& the next one for a wonderful lady .. :) One & only Ms.R i don't think i know of anyone more deserving than her for this particular award.Every morning when i wake up & come online i visit her blog i always get to read something so exciting & new.I don't get bored reading her work at all,i honestly at times envy her as well how can she write so well that too daily.!!I can never leave her place without praising her.Keep it up Ms.R i really admire you for maintaining your blog so well.You surely are the coolest blogger i have known.



Truly deserving Ms.R



Thats it for now i do have a few more to give away but hopefully next time.



Sunday, 3 May 2009

I just wanna let you know



Today i just wanna let you know
The love that i always show
Is true & will last forever
You truly mean the world to me

I never thought... i can be so lucky in love
Until the day u walked into my life
Ever since i fell in love with you
My days have never been blue

You turned my darkness into light
Given me a future that's so bright
You have made my life worthwhile
When i thought it was over

Each time you hold me
In your touch the love i feel
Each time you look at me
In your eyes an ocean of love i see

I cant imagine waking up Without u by my side
Or sleeping away from your warm embrace
I cant even think of living a day without u
Or not to hold you through the night


I don't need to ask is this love eternal
You don't need to make any promise
we know it deep in our hearts
We were & we are soul mates
Till death does us apart

~~~~~~F*M*S~~~~~~



P.S.I can say i totally relate to this & i penned it for the guy i totally love & adore with all my heart.(If your reading this, im sure you will.. i'll make sure u do.. :P i mean it..i really love you )

Because the last few posts were pretty heartbreaking & sad, it forced a few people to think that's the phase im going through :P but actually it's totally opp im very much in love & touch wood happy ..!

I enjoy writing sad heartbreaking poetry's maybe coz im very sensitive & my first ever poem Tanhayi hi apni mehfil was a sad one,when i wrote that i related to it totally.But not anymore :)

Hope a few of you are relieved to see this one...

Related Posts Widget for Blogs by LinkWithin
 
template by suckmylolly.com flower brushes by gvalkyrie.deviantart.com